167 Broad Street 
Manasquan, NJ 08736
(732) 528-8820

(Monmouth County)

SCHOOL WEBSITE
DIRECTIONS



Mascot
Warriors

Colors
Royal Blue & Grey

Athletic Director
Ron Kornegay

Head Coach
Matt Voskian
(5th Season in 2014)

Assistant
Jamie Wladich
(5th Season)

Volunteers
Mike Crann
John Menafra

Section
CJ Group 2

Division
A-Central

District
23


Page Sponsored By:
EMAIL TO SPONSOR



Team Championships

District Champions in 1979

Individual Champions

7 State Place Winners
(Last: Schappert - 98)

6 Region Champions
(Last: Simek & Crabtree - 80)

26 District Champions
(Last: Rinaldo - 04)


Like this site?

Help support this site!

Much Thanks!




Shore Conference Wrestling



2014 Final Record:  3-20
8th Place District 23
6th Place A-Central
9th Place Holmdel Holiday Tournament
10th Place Matawan Icebreaker

TheShoreConference.com Wrestler of the Year
(Fr) Eric Keosseian - 195
2014 Record: 22-7 / Team Leader in Wins
4th Place District 23
Holmdel Holiday Tournament Champion






2014 Recap

2/22: Warriors Finish Season With 8th Place Finish at Districts


2/14: Middletown North  64  -  Manasquan  6
120 Andrew Provenzano (MN) p. Jack Warner  1:43
126 James Shopp (MN) d. Joseph Ostberg  7-4
132 Benjamin Meseroll (M) d. Matt Oden  8-3
138 Paul Capaldo (MN) tf. Phillip Costigan  4:10 16-1
145 Evan Walsh (M) d. Scott Svenson  2-1
152 Thomas Anderson (MN) p. Phillip Vorbach  0:31
160 Fred Svenson (MN) md. Ian McNamara  16-7
170 Anthony Vetrano (MN) p. Oliver Warner  3:58
182 Anthony Fabiano (MN) p. Thomas Pollock  0:36
195 Chad Freshnock (MN) md. Eric Keosseian  11-3
220 Jacob Fish (MN) p. Jordy Martinez  3:00
285 Carlton Spence (MN) won by forfeit
106 Richard Isaken (MN) p. Brendan Gillespie  0:18
113 Edward Walz (MN) p. Francis Faasen  3:50




2/12: Lakewood  49  -  Manasquan  26
113 Jack Aquino (L) p. Francis Faasen  3:48
120 Jobany Joquez (L) p. Jack Warner  1:48
126 Jaquan Jaquez (L) md. Joseph Ostberg  18-9
132 Benjamin Meseroll (M) p. Harry Conklin  1:18
138 Phillip Costigan (M) d. Kemar Chambers  3-1 (OT)
145 Marco Quintero (L) p. Phillip Vorbach  1:31
152 Evan Walsh (M) tf. Daniel Penuela  5:30 16-1
160 Ian McNamara (M) won by forfeit
170 Depreem Powell (L) d. Oliver Warner  12-5
182 Anthony Terry (L) p. Thomas Pollock  0:22
195 Eric Keosseian (M) p. Louis Garcia  0:12
220 Press Iyamu (L) p. Jordy Martinez  4:40
285 Darius Marrow (L) won by forfeit
106 Yamil Toro (L) p. Brendan Gillespie  0:33




2/8: Wall  69  -  Manasquan  0
113 Denzel Tovar (W) p. Francis Faasen  1:50
120 Joe Demuner (W) p. Jack Warner  1:22
126 Connor Albrecht (W) d. Joseph Ostberg  3-2
132 Chad McClelland (W) d. Benjamin Meseroll  7-4
138 Josh Glantzman (W) p. Phillip Costigan  1:35
145 Jack Wishart (W) d. Evan Walsh  7-3
152 Zack Tiano (W) p. Phillip Vorbach  0:18
160 Brett Donner (W) p. Ian McNamara  1:00
170 Joseph McKenzie (W) p. Oliver Warner  1:22
182 Tommy Wishart (W) won by forfeit
195 Tyler Romanelli (W) won by forfeit
220 Aldo Guisse (W) p. Jordy Martinez  3:16

106 Ryan Valente (W) p. Brendan Gillespie  0:17

2/8: Freehold Boro  42  -  Manasquan  17
106 Noah Weiss (FB) p. Brendan Gillespie  0:36
113 Colin Monahan (FB) p. Francis Faasen  0:51
120 Dominic Theodosatos (FB) p. Jack Warner  1:28
126 Joseph Ostberg (M) p. Christian Dominquez  4:30
132 Benjamin Meseroll (M) md. Joseph Cavalere  15-1
138 Christopher Hazell (FB) p. Phillip Costigan  3:24
145 Dominick Matteo (FB) p. Saul Paz-Garnica  4:59
152 Evan Walsh (M) md. Alec Eisen  10-2
160 Ian McNamara (M) d. John DiBari  2-1
170 William Zembricki (FB) p. Oliver Warner  5:59
182 No Match
195 No Match
220 John Downey (FB) p. Jordy Martinez  0:58
285 No Match

2/8: Pt. Beach  63  -  Manasquan  3
285 Thomas D`Amore (PB) won by forfeit
106 Vincent Storino (PB) won by forfeit
113 Rodman Rupp (PB) p. Francis Faasen  3:31
120 John Finnerty (PB) p. Jack Warner  1:00
126 Giancarlo Crivelli (PB) p. Joseph Ostberg  3:48
132 Zack Schaller (PB) d. Benjamin Meseroll  7-5
138 James Finnerty (PB) p. Phillip Costigan  0:38
145 Tore Capriglione (PB) d. Evan Walsh  5-3
152 Riley Kelly (PB) p. Phillip Vorbach  0:41
160 Ian McNamara (M) d. Jake DeLorenzo  1-0
170 Jake Fioretti (PB) d. Oliver Warner  6-1
182 Bronson Liguori (PB) won by forfeit
195 No Match
220 Forrest Gardner (PB) p. Jordy Martinez  3:42



2/6: Barnegat  34  -  Manasquan  27
120 Shemar Jarrett (B) d. Jack Warner  8-5
126 Joseph Ostberg (M) d. Jared Mancio  3-2
132 Benjamin Meseroll (M) won by forfeit
138 Phillip Costigan (M) d. Jesse Mancio  5-3
145 Evan Walsh (M) p. Charles Layer  1:50
152 Richard Schmalz (B) p. Phillip Vorbach  0:23
160 Ian McNamara (M) d. Isaiah Scott  5-2
170 Gregory Schmalz (B) d. Oliver Warner  2-0
182 Austin Walker (B) md. Thomas Pollock  8-0
195 Gregory Moran (B) d. Eric Keosseian  10-4
220 Michael Stoma (B) d. Jordy Martinez  3-2 (UTB)
285 Zachary Andrews (B) won by forfeit
106 Jeffery DeLuise (B) won by forfeit
113 Francis Faasen (M) p. Nichole Truzack  2:54



2/1: Freehold Twp  49  -  Manasquan  21
195 Eric Keosseian (M) d. Alex Katyal  3-1
220 Taylor Larkin (FT) p. Jordy Martinez  0:57
285 Ray Tobia (FT) won by forfeit
106 Shawn Saulys (M) won by injury default over Vin Fontana
113 Mike Plaska (FT) p. Francis Faasen  1:00
120 Joshua Nastarowicz (FT) p. Jack Warner  4:58
126 Joseph Ostberg (M) won by forfeit
132 Benjamin Meseroll (M) p. Nick Mangini 2:12
138 Alec Archinaco (FT) p. Saul Paz-Garnica  3:49
145 Nino Gagliano (FT) p. Kevin Pompilio  0:56
152 Theodore Hadjimarkos (FT) d. Evan Walsh  7-3
160 Kevin Patten (FT) d. Ian McNamara  6-4 (OT)
170 Benny Lavariga-Alderete (FT) d. Thomas Pollock  6-0
182 Roman Valentin (FT) md. Oliver Warner  9-1

2/1: Manchester  54  -  Manasquan  26

182 Bradley Louth (Manch) p. Oliver Warner  1:23
195 Eric Keosseian (Squan) d. Brandon Dahncke  11-4
220 Garrett Hulse (Manch) p. Jordy Martinez  1:59
285 Rafael Natal (Manch) won by forfeit
106 Eyup Yildirim (Manch) p. Shawn Saulys  1:25
113 Christian Carney (Manch) p. Francis Faasen  3:45
120 Christopher Rodriguez (Manch) p. Jack Warner  1:22
126 Joseph Ostberg (Squan) p. Nicholas Myers  3:41
132 Benjamin Meseroll (Squan) tf. Matthew Migliaccio  3:23 16-0
138 Steven Rodriguez (Manch) p. Phillip Costigan  3:21
145 Evan Walsh (Squan) p. William Farparan  0:59
152 Jonathan Meaney (Manch) p. Phillip Vorbach  2:15
160 Ian McNamara (Squan) p. Isiah Jackson  3:47
170 Phillip Pender (Manch) p. Thomas Pollock  1:03

2/1: Shore  46  -  Manasquan  21
170 Oliver Warner (M) p. Zach Goldberg  4:16
182 Austin Lucisano (S) p. Thomas Pollock  2:41
195 Eric Keosseian (M) tf. Domonic Liana  3:41 21-6
220 Darius Gevas (S) p. Jordy Martinez  0:26
285 Dave Musselman (S) won by forfeit
106 Shawn Saulys (M) md. Richard Stelfox  17-7
113 Tim Klemser (S) p. Francis Faasen  1:52
120 Danny Welsh (S) p. Jack Warner  1:56
126 Kevin Newenhouse (S) d. Joseph Ostberg  7-6
132 Benjamin Meseroll (M) p. John Biagi  3:35
138 Alex Johnson (S) md. Phillip Costigan  9-1
145 Sam Koenig (S) d. Evan Walsh  9-3
152 Conor Dowd (S) p. Phillip Vorbach  1:41
160 Ian McNamara (M) p. Luke Lonnie  2:25



1/29: Keyport  37  -  Manasquan  33
132: Benjamin Meseroll (M) d. Ron Cox  6-4 (OT)
138: Kevin Pompilio (M) won by forfeit
145: Jake Andrews (K) p. Phillip Costigan  1:35
152: Darnell Holmes (K) d. Evan Walsh  5-2
160: Ian McNamara (M) p. Jeff Kleiber  1:11
170: Kenneth Harrigan (K) d. Thomas Pollock  8-2
182: Alex Meza (K) d. Oliver Warner  1-0
195: Eric Keosseian (M) p. Kyle Lewis  1:58
220: Daniel O`Steen (K) won by forfeit
285: Dan Ladjack (K) p. Jordy Martinez  4:31
106: Alex Erven (K) p. Shawn Saulys  1:31
113: Teddy Smith (K) md. Francis Faasen  10-1
120: Jack Warner (M) p. Sean Walsh  0:52
126: Joseph Ostberg (M) p. Skye Blanks  1:16



1/27: Manasquan  46  -  Rumson  22
152: Evan Walsh (M) tf. Bryce Clark  5:00 15-0
160: William Pellizzi (R) d. Thomas Pollock  5-2
170: Ian McNamara (M) p. John Robinson  3:23
182: Tucker Briggs (R) d. Oliver Warner  5-3
195: Eric Keosseian (M) p. Jake Shea  1:13
220: Aron Atallah (R) md. Jordy Martinez  14-4
285: Gerald Taylor (M) won by forfeit
106: Coleman Gould (R) p. Shawn Saulys  0:45
113: Francis Faasen (M) won by forfeit
120: Jack Warner (M) won by forfeit
126: Joseph Ostberg (M) tf. Vincent Mazzeo  5:59 20-4
132: Marcus Iwama (R) p. Jack Lueddeke  2:44
138: Benjamin Meseroll (M) d. Theo Addison  9-2
145: Phillip Costigan (M) d. Mike Munger  4-2



1/25: Manasquan  44  -  Neptune  30
120: Jack Warner (M) p. Sean Trinh  2:53
126: Joseph Ostberg (M) p. Darryl McClain  4:35
132: Nasiyr Brown (N) d. Benjamin Meseroll  9-5
138: Eliezer Santiago (N) p. Phillip Costigan  3:02
145: Romello Union (N) p. Kevin Pompilio  1:31
152: Evan Walsh (M) tf. Leonard Shand  5:38 16-0
160: Mark Wright (N) d. Thomas Pollock  5-1
170: Ian McNamara (M) p. Terrence Sartor  0:34
182: Oliver Warner (M) d. Nicholas Faber  3-2
195: Eric Keosseian (M) p. Dayvon Lawrence  4:34
220: Zach Youngberg (N) p. Jordy Martinez  1:16
285: Marquis Dove (N) won by forfeit
106: Shawn Saulys (M) p. Araceli Cruz  2:56
113: Francis Faasen (M) won by forfeit

1/25: Red Bank  51  -  Manasquan  22
113: Carlos Ponce-Gonzalez (RBR) p. Francis Faasen  2:16
120: Ryan Burr (RBR) p. Jack Warner  1:42
126: James Cross (RBR) p. Joseph Ostberg  1:42
132: Benjamin Meseroll (M) d. Jack McMahon  8-6
138: Christian Castro (RBR) d. Phillip Costigan  7-5
145: Javier Veliz (RBR) p. Kevin Pompilio  1:34
152: Evan Walsh (M) d. Thomas Hinz  9-4
160: Ian McNamara (M) p. Isiah Sestito  3:59
170: Oliver Warner (M) p. Giorgi Iamanidze  0:49
182: Adam Canterbury (RBR) won by forfeit
195: Eric Keosseian (M) md. Kenny Geiger  15-4
220: Mason Gaetano (RBR) p. Jordy Martinez  1:48
285: Phil Bonanno (RBR) won by forfeit
106: Sean Murphy (RBR) p. Shawn Saulys  4:49

1/25: Keansburg  44  -  Manasquan  25
106: Aziel Rosado (K) p. Shawn Saulys  3:20
113: Francis Faasen (M) d. Kevin Rogers  9-8
120: Jack Warner (M)p. Kerrigan Shannon  1:31
126: James Beveridge (K) p. Joseph Ostberg  2:52
132: Benjamin Meseroll (M) md. Nic Vloyanetes  10-2
138: Carlos Fontanez (K) p. Jack Lueddeke  5:46
145: Patrick Sullivan (K) d. Phillip Costigan  4-2
152: Damien Zitzman (K) d. Evan Walsh  7-6
160: Thomas Pollock (M) won by forfeit
170: Dylan Alt (K) md. Ian McNamara  10-2
182: Oliver Warner (M) p. Will Lambert  1:42
195: Tyree Sutton (K) md. Eric Keosseian  12-2
220: Dan Bauman (K) won by forfeit
285: Connor Riecks (K) p. Jordy Martinez  1:10



1/23: Colts Neck  43  -  Manasquan  34
120: Steven Kramer (CN) p. Jack Warner  3:21
126: Andrew Ciccone (CN) d. Joseph Ostberg  7-2
132: Nick Ottaviano (CN) md. Benjamin Meseroll  13-2
138: Phillip Costigan (M) p. Bryce Campbell  5:37
145: Matthew McAleer (CN) p. Kevin Pompilio  2:00
152: Evan Walsh (M) p. Ian Pearson  3:28
160: Ian McNamara (M) p. Steven Barsky  1:54
170: Thomas Pollock (M) won by forfeit
182: Oliver Warner (M) md. Daniel Guirguis  10-0
195: Eric Keosseian (M) p. Vincent Garguilo  5:49
220: Ligouri Fankhauser (CN) p. Jordy Martinez  0:46
285: Fred Womack (CN) won by forfeit
106: Dominick Esposito (CN) p. Shawn Saulys  0:48
113: Austin Maltez (CN) p. Francis Faasen  1:31



1/18: Monmouth  40  -  Manasquan  36
182: Shannen McCue (MR) won by forfeit
195: Eric Keosseian (M) p. Matthew Orrico  4:30
220: Gerald Taylor (M) p. Pieter Quackenbush  3:20
285: Richard Johnson (MR) p. Jordy Martinez  0:40
106: Tyler Flynn (MR) p. Shawn Saulys  5:43
113: Alex Britton (MR) p. Francis Faasen  5:32
120: Matthew Moynihan (MR) p. Jack Warner  1:49
126: Joseph Ostberg (M) p. Abimelec Gutierrez  1:48
132: Benjamin Meseroll (M) p. Jon Johnson  4:30
138: Jose Hernandez (MR) d. Phillip Costigan  3-2
145: Kevin Pompilio (M) p. Luis DeJesus  5:30
152: Evan Walsh (M) p. Rafael Reyes  4:22
160: Michael Montefinese (MR) md. Ian McNamara  8-0
170: Daniel Armenti (MR) d. Oliver Warner  8-6

1/18: RBC  49  -  Manasquan  24
170: Aiden Byrnes (RBC) p. Oliver Warner  1:47
182: Dylan Murphy (RBC) won by forfeit
195: Eric Keosseian (M) d. Max von Suskill  6-2
220: Frances Duggan (RBC) p. Jordy Martinez  1:58
285: Shawn McCord (RBC) md. Gerald Taylor  17-5
106: Ethan Byrne (RBC) p. Shawn Saulys  0:53
113: Francis Faasen (M) won by forfeit
120: Alessandro Lombardo (RBC) p. Jack Warner  2:37
126: Luciano DiNardi (RBC) d. Joseph Ostberg  9-8
132: Benjamin Meseroll (M) p. Brian Riccio  3:15
138: Thomas Meer (RBC) p. Phillip Costigan  4:26
145: Brendan Clark (RBC) p. Kevin Pompilio  1:48
152: Evan Walsh (M) d. Alex Spiezio  3-2
160: Ian McNamara (M) p. Patrick Cottell  1:55

1/18: St. John Vianney  57  -  Manasquan  15
160: Kevin Grady (SJV) d. Ian McNamara  2-0
170: Matt Falco (SJV) won by forfeit
182: Oliver Warner (M) p. Patrick Lynch  1:34
195: Eric Keosseian (M) p. Nick Dery  5:14
220: Phillip Walsh (SJV) d. Gerald Taylor  3-1
28: Micah Clark (SJV) p. Jordy Martinez  1:44
106: Luke Ecklof (SJV) p. Shawn Saulys  1:22
113: Francis Faasen (M) d. Joseph Vasile  4-3
120: Paul Piccione (SJV) p. Jack Warner  0:19
126: Nick Barrett (SJV) p. Joseph Ostberg  3:37
132: Nick Landi (SJV) tf. Jack Lueddeke  5:00 16-0
138: Aidan Cole (SJV) tf. Benjamin Meseroll  4:32 16-0
145: Louis Thompson (SJV) p. Phillip Costigan  2:44
152: Terrence Davis (SJV) tf. over Evan Walsh  3:46 17-2



1/13: Holmdel  39  -  Manasquan  37
138: Phillip Costigan (M) d. Matt Scocco  9-3
145: Lucas Braga (H) p. Kevin Pompilio  2:48
152: Evan Walsh (M) p. Pedro Braga  3:43
160: Ian McNamara (M) p. Eugene Layne  3:37
170: Seamus Wood (H) p. Thomas Pollock  5:56
182: Garrett Hilsheimer (H) d. Oliver Warner  3-2
195: Eric Keosseian (M) won by forfeit
220: Gerald Taylor (M) won by forfeit
285: Jordy Martinez (M) won by forfeit
106: Abhay Sampat (H) p. Shawn Saulys  3:01
113: Troy Gallo (H) p. Francis Faasen  1:28
120: Patrick Ammirati (H) p. Jack Warner  1:04
126: Chris Ammirati (H) p. Joseph Ostberg  3:46
132: Benjamin Meseroll (M) md. Tyler Marchiano  10-2




1/11: Manasquan  42  -  Pinelands  32
132: Corey Byrne (P) d. Benjamin Meseroll  5-3
138: Thomas Poklikuha (P) p. Kevin Pompilio  2:24
145: Kyle Mattina (P) tf. Phillip Costigan  3:00 15-0
152: Evan Walsh (M) d. Andrew Albanese  6-0
160: Christopher Nielsen (P) p. Joseph Sangine  1:37
170: James Mattina (P) p. Thomas Pollock  0:45
182: Ian McNamara (M) won by forfeit
195: Oliver Warner (M) won by forfeit
220: Eric Keosseian (M) won by forfeit
285: Gerald Taylor (M) d. David Wiesner  8-7
106: Mike Heck (P) p. Shawn Saulys  0:16
113: Francis Faasen (M) p. Gage Carrozza  3:23
120: Jack Warner (M) won by injury default over Jhayson Tabaosares  2:00
126: Joseph Ostberg (M) won by forfeit



1/6: Raritan  42  -  Manasquan  36
220: Gerald Taylor (M) p. Chris Zeller  3:47
285: Brandon Ramirez (R) p. Jordy Martinez  1:30
106: Mark Lazzaro (R) p. Shawn Saulys  0:20
113: James Van Fechtmann (R) p. Francis Faasen  3:54
120: Eric Drake (R) p. Jack Warner  1:46
126: Joseph Ostberg (M) p. Justin Santos  1:59
132: Benjamin Meseroll (M) d. Anthony Gigantino  6-4
138: Dan Giorgio (R) p. Phillip Costigan
145: Nick Bohal (R) p. Kevin Pompilio  2:45
152: Evan Walsh (M) d. Jared Lonnay  3-2
160: Connor Sheehan (R) p. Ian McNamara  5:47
170: Brian Gianforte (M) p. Joe Stabile  1:12
182: Oliver Warner (M) won by forfeit
195: Eric Keosseian (M) won by forfeit



1/4: Spotswood  42  -  Manasquan  33
160: Ejike Okafor (S) p. Joseph Sangine  5:00
170: Brian Gianforte (M) md. James Witt  15-2
182: Oliver Warner (M) won by forfeit
195: Eric Keosseian (M) d. Shane White  6-4 (OT)
220: Max Pavlis (S) p. Gerald Taylor  5:30
285: William Archer (S) p. Jordy Martinez  0:45
106: Thomas Saulle (S) p. Shawn Saulys  0:15
113: Francis Faasen (M) won by forfeit
120: Ryan Fahy (S) p. Jack Warner  0:30
126: Jake Teetsel (S) p. Joseph Ostberg  2:10
132: Benjamin Meseroll (M) md. William Witt  11-2
138: Phillip Costigan (M) p. James Komosinski  5:50
145: Chris Bruce (S) p. Kevin Pompilio  0:45
152: Evan Walsh (M) md. Richard Melvin  11-2

1/4: Pt. Boro  52  -  Manasquan  9
152: Avery Brecka (PB) d. Evan Walsh  8-6
160: Gene Fransceschini (PB) d. Ian McNamara  1-0
170: Kevin Kelly (PB) d. Brian Gianforte  7-3
182: Tomas Foresburg (PB) d. Oliver Warner  3-1
195: Nicholas Dzuna (PB) d. Eric Keosseian  4-3
220: Gerald Taylor (M) d. Josh Vitale  3-0
285: Jordy Martinez (M) won by forfeit
106: Casey Davies (PB) won by forfeit
113: Dylan Davies (PB) md. Francis Faasen  13-4
120: Blake Dale (PB) p. Jack Warner  0:30
126: Darrin Perrotta (PB) p. Joseph Ostberg  0:45
132: Ryan Budzek (PB) p. Benjamin Meseroll  1:30
138: Cory Defeo (PB) d. Phillip Costigan  6-2
145: Pete Gencarelli (PB) p. Kevin Pompilio  0:20



12/27: Warriors Finish 9th at Holmdel Holiday Tournament

Medal Winner

1st Place
195: Eric Keosseian


12/21: Manasquan Finishes 10th at Matawan Icebreaker

Medal Winner

3rd Place
220: Jerry Taylor





2013 Final Record: 6-19
7th Place District 23
6th Place A-Central
6th Place Holmdel Holiday Tournament
5th Place Matawan Icebreaker

2014 Preview

Lower Half (106-145): A very young group with the possibility of the first four weight classes being occupied by freshman.  Phil Costigan is the lone senior of the group and, along with 3rd-year starter Benjamin Meseroll, will be looked upon to provide the veteran leadership in the lower half. 

Upper Half: (152-Hwt): A much more experienced group for the Warriors in the upperweights.  McNamara, Walsh, and Gianforte are all four year starters.  Taylor is another returning starter that can man the 220 or Hwt slot.  With a good dose of experience, the Warriors will also be breaking in some newcomers with good potential, including freshman Eric Keosseian.

Outlook: The strong number of freshmen in the room is a good sign.  While some may take some lumps early on, it will only lead to good things for the program down the road as they gain more and more valuable varsity experience.  In the meantime, there is enough talent here for 'Squan to up their win total from the past few seasons and there are some individuals here that have the potential to push through into the Regions where they will attempt to make some noise on the big stage.

Possible Lineup
Wt.  Wrestler
2013 Season
106
 (Fr) Shawn Saulys

106
 (Fr) Brendan Gillespie

113
 (Fr) Francis Faasen

113
 (Fr) Conner Critchley

120
 (Fr) Jack Warner

126
 (Fr) Joe Ostberg

132
 (Jr) Larissa Brown
0-2
132
 (Jr) Benjamin Meseroll
14-13
132
 (So) Rory O'Connell

132
 (Fr) Jack Lueddeke

138
 (Sr) Phil Costigan
8-22
138
 (Fr) Saul Paz-Garnica

138/145
 (Fr) Eduardo Angel

145
 (So) Kevin Pompilio
1-12
145
 (So) Phil Vorbach
1-4
145/152
 (Sr) Adam Haste
7-15
152
 (Jr) Joe Sangine
0-2
152/160
 (Sr) Evan Walsh
9-19
160
 (Fr) Tom Pollock

160/170
 (Sr) Ian McNamara
15-14
160/170
 (Sr) Brian Gianforte
24-7
170
 (Jr) Dave Meehan

182
 (Sr) Oliver Warner

195
 (Fr) Eric Keosseian

182/195
 (Jr) Angel Ramos

220
 (Fr) Jordy Martinez

220
 (Sr) Jerry Taylor
6-14
                
                                           
                                




Wt.  Wrestler
2013 Season
182
 Spencer Govel
8-4 / 3rd D23
182
 Sean Tobin
9-8
195
 Anthony Deseno
14-14
Hwt
 Harry Warner
13-13
           
                                           
                                






































































































wrestling Squan Wrestling


Manasquan High School Warriors - Manasquan Warriors Wrestling Page on TheShoreConference.com - Shore Conference Wrestling